Real Money Crash Games: The 10 Best, Ranked and Scored, Plus the Full List of 46

Updated ·Free play money only

Play our free crash game
🏆 Top 10 real money crash games, ranked by our score
1

AviatorSpribe · RTP 97%Best for: Checking every round yourselfPlay at Crashino
7.9out of 10
2

Cricket XSmartSoft Gaming · RTP 96.7% to 98.8%Best for: Every extra we score, half cash-out too
7.3out of 10
3

RocketonGalaxsys · RTP 96.72%Best for: Half cash-out on a game you can check
6.9out of 10
4

JetXSmartSoft Gaming · RTP 96.2% to 98.9%Best for: Two bets and a 25,000x top winPlay at Crashino
6.9out of 10
5

Cash or Crash LiveEvolution · RTP 99.59% with best playBest for: The highest payback on this list
6.8out of 10
6

AviatrixAviatrix · RTP 97%Best for: Aviator fans who want a new look
6.4out of 10
7

Chicken RoadInOut Games · RTP 98%Best for: Step by step play you can check
6.2out of 10
8

CappadociaSmartSoft Gaming · RTP 97%Best for: Up to ten bets in one round
6.2out of 10
9

High FlyerPragmatic Play · RTP 97%Best for: Fast rounds of about five seconds
6.2out of 10
10

MoneyplaneHacksaw Gaming · RTP 92% to 98%Best for: Sharing one flight with other players
5.7out of 10

See our scoring method ↓

Scores show one decimal place. We rank on the full, unrounded total.

🏆 No.1 Crash Games Casino
★★★★★ 4.3 / 5
VISAPay by card or crypto₿Ξ₮
  • ✓ No crypto? You can buy it on Crashino with a card
  • ✓ 30+ provably fair crash games: Aviator, JetX, Spaceman & more
  • ✓ 10% weekly cashback for every player, paid automatically
  • ✓ Extra value: 2x monthly bonus and up to 125 Friday Fun Spins
Claim $1,000 + 200 Free Spins →
18+ | New players only | T&Cs apply | Availability may vary by location | Play responsibly

Aviator by Spribe is the best real money crash game on our list, at 7.9 out of 10. Our free tool can check every Aviator round. Cricket X scores 7.3 because it has every extra we look for. Rocketon scores 6.9 with a half cash-out and rounds you can check.

The 30-second version

RTP stands for return to player: how much of every $100 bet a game hands back, on average, over many rounds. What it holds on to is the house edge, so a 97% RTP means a 3% house edge.

These are gambling games played for real money at online casinos. Most have a free demo, so you can try one first. In 12 of them, the casino picks the RTP, so look at the game’s info panel before you bet.

Nobody beats a crash game in the long run. A higher score means a fairer deal, not a way to win.

◆

💵 Where to play crash games for real money

You play these crash games for real money at online casinos that carry the studio’s games. Aviator, JetX, Spaceman and the rest are made by studios and sold to many casinos. The same game can be at hundreds of sites.

  • Pick a licensed casino. Studios sell these games to licensed casinos. Which games you can play depends on where you live.
  • Check the RTP at your casino. In some games the casino picks the RTP. Open the game’s info or rules panel and read the figure before you bet.
  • Try the free demo first. Most studio crash games have a free demo with play money. It shows you the buttons. It does not show the RTP your casino runs.
  • Know the cash cap. Most games cap how much one bet can win in cash. The cap is in the rules panel and on each game’s CrashEdge page.

📝 Good to know: Live crash games such as Cash or Crash Live, and the crash games crypto casinos make themselves, have no free demo. You can only play them for real money.

◆

📊 All 46 crash games we track, with RTP, top win and checks

We track 46 crash games from 25 makers. 36 are in the table below, which you can sort. The other 10 are in the second table. Cash or Crash Live pays back the most, at 99.59%. Speed Crash at its lowest setting pays back the least, at 88%.

Crash games

46

Highest RTP

99.59%

Provably fair

20 of 46

Lowest RTP

88%

Sort by

Showing 36 games

GameRTPProvably fair
Cash or Crash LiveEvolution · Top win: 50,000x99.59%No
BC.Game CrashBC.Game · Top win: 1,000,000x99%✓ Yes
BustabitBustabit · Top win: no multiplier cap99%✓ Yes
Gamdom CrashGamdom · Top win: $500k cash cap99%✓ Yes
Stake CrashStake · Top win: 1,000,000x99%✓ Yes
JetXSmartSoft Gaming · Top win: 25,000x96.2 to 98.9%No
Cricket XSmartSoft Gaming · Top win: 25,000x96.7 to 98.8%No
Chicken RoadInOut Games · Top win: 3,203,385x98%✓ Yes
BalloonSmartSoft Gaming · Top win: 10,000x95.5 to 98%No
MoneyplaneHacksaw Gaming · Top win: 10,000x92 to 98%Unclear
AviamastersBGaming · Top win: 250x97%Unclear
Aviamasters 2BGaming · Top win: 1,000x97%Unclear
AviatorSpribe · Top win: no multiplier cap97%✓ Yes
AviatrixAviatrix · Top win: 10,000x97%✓ Yes
CappadociaSmartSoft Gaming · Top win: 25,000x97%No
Dragon's CrashBGaming · Top win: 10,000x97%No
High FlyerPragmatic Play · Top win: 1,000,000x97%No
JetX3SmartSoft Gaming · Top win: 2,000x97%No
Lucky Jet1Win Games · Top win: 5,072x97%✓ Yes
Pilot ChickenSpribe · Top win: 1,000,000x97%✓ Yes
Red BaronEvolution · Top win: 20,000x97%No
Space XYBGaming · Top win: 10,000x97%No
Football XSmartSoft Gaming · Top win: 100x95.2 to 97%No
RocketonGalaxsys · Top win: 700,000x96.72%✓ Yes
Roobet CrashRoobet · Top win: no multiplier cap96.5%✓ Yes
SpacemanPragmatic Play · Top win: 5,000x95 to 96.5%No
Mighty CrashNetGame · Top win: 3,000x96.1%No
Goblin RunEvoplay · Top win: 1,000x96.04%Unclear
Crash Duel XSmartSoft Gaming · Top win: 5,000x96%No
Crash XTurbo Games · Top win: 999,999x96%✓ Yes
Big Bass CrashPragmatic Play · Top win: 5,000x95.5%No
Chicken Road 2InOut Games · Top win: 3,608,855x95.5%✓ Yes
Rabbit RoadInOut Games · Top win: $10,000 cash cap95.5%✓ Yes
Rollbit X-CrashRollbit · Top win: 1,000,000x95%✓ Yes
Rocket Queen1win Games · Top win: not publishedNot publishedUnclear
ZeppelinBetsolutions · Top win: no multiplier capNot published✓ Yes

Green bar: the RTP, on a scale from 90% to 100%. Light green: the range when the casino can pick the setting. Most games also cap how much one bet can win in cash; each game’s page has the details. Data checked 3 October 2026.

Use this table on your site

Free to use with a link back. Copy this code into your page:

The table holds the crash games with their own page on CrashEdge. Tap a name to see that game’s odds, features and free practice game.

10 more crash games

GameRTPTop winProvably fair
Speed Crash
Hacksaw Gaming
88% to 98%10,000xNo
Moles
Stake Originals
98%5.65 million xYes
Spire+
Pragmatic Play
97.5%250,000xNo
Maverick X
1X2 Network
Not published250,000xNot stated
Thundercrash
Qora Games
97%Not publishedNot stated
Crashout Fireworks
1X2 Gaming
96%2,500xYes
Lucky Crumbling
Evoplay
96%1,000xNot stated
Balloon Run
Spinmatic
95.01%1,000xYes
CricX
OnlyPlay
97%Not confirmedYes
Goose Boom Bang
Belatra
Not publishedNot publishedNot stated

📝 For the record: Mighty Crash is a NetGame arcade game where you smash a boulder, not a true crash game. CricX is made by OnlyPlay, not SmartSoft Gaming. Goblin Run and Lucky Crumbling are Evoplay games. Many lists get these wrong.

23 crash style games: Plinko, Mines, Limbo and Dice

These are not crash games, but they work in a similar way. You make one choice and the result comes fast. The RTP stays the same whatever risk level you pick.

GameRTPProvably fair
Plinko
BGaming
99%Yes
Plinko
Stake Originals
99%Yes
Plinko
Spribe
97%Yes
Plinko
Turbo Games
97%Yes
Plinkoman
Galaxsys
About 98%Yes
Plinko+
Pragmatic Play
97.5%No
Plinko
BC.Game
96% or 99%Yes
Plinko
Hacksaw Gaming
88.2% to 98.98%No
Mines
Stake Originals
99%Yes
Mines
BC Originals
98% or 99%Yes
Mines
Hacksaw Gaming
98%No
Minesweeper
BGaming
98.4%No
Mines
Spribe
97%Yes
Mine Field
Evoplay
95.83% to 96.26%Yes
Mines
Turbo Games
94.4% to 95.3%Yes
Limbo
Stake Originals
99%Yes
Dice
Stake Originals
99%Yes
Dragon Tower
Stake Originals
98%Yes
Limbo XY
BGaming
97%Yes
Tower Rush
Galaxsys
97%Yes
Dice
Spribe
97%Yes
Dice Twice
Turbo Games
97%Not stated
Limbo Rider
Turbo Games
95%Yes

◆

⚙️ In 12 crash games, the casino can set a lower RTP

In 12 of the crash games on this list, the casino picks the RTP from a few settings. The game looks the same at every setting. Only the payback changes. The real figure is in the game’s info or rules panel at your casino.

GameRTP settings
Speed Crash88% to 98%
Moneyplane92% to 98%, five settings
JetX96.2% to 98.9%
Cricket X96.7% to 98.8%
Balloon95.5% to 98%
Spaceman95%, 95.5% or 96.5%
Chicken Road98% is the main figure
Space XY97% is the default
Dragon’s Crash97% is the default
Aviatrix97% is the default
Crash X96% is the listed figure
Lucky Jet97%, with reports of 95% to 99%

🔍 Worth noting

A lower setting costs you more for the same bets. At 98% you lose about $2 for every $100 you bet, on average. At 92% you lose about $8. That is four times as much, for the same game with the same name.

Aviator is the case people argue about. Spribe says its 97% is fixed. Some review sites say casinos can run it at 96% or 94%, but we found no real casino showing it below 97%. Read more in our guide to crash games where the casino sets the RTP.

◆

🛡️ Aviator is the studio crash game you can check with our free tool

Aviator is the only studio crash game on this list that our free tool can check, round by round. Our provably fair verifier turns the round’s code into the multiplier the round should have paid. If the two match, the round was set before anyone bet.

Provably fair means you can check each round yourself, using codes the game gives you. A certified random number generator means a test lab checked the game. You have to trust the lab, because you cannot check a round yourself.

GameCan you check rounds?
AviatorYes, with our verifier
AviatrixYes, same seed system as Aviator
Lucky JetYes, same seed system as Aviator
Chicken RoadYes, from your bet history
Chicken Road 2Yes
Rabbit RoadYes
Pilot ChickenYes, says Spribe
RocketonYes, hash system
Crash XYes, public verifier
ZeppelinStudio says yes, method not published
  • Not checkable by players: every SmartSoft Gaming game (JetX, Cricket X, Cappadocia, Balloon, JetX3, Football X, Crash Duel X).
  • Also not checkable: Pragmatic Play’s Spaceman, High Flyer and Big Bass Crash, BGaming’s Space XY and Dragon’s Crash, and Evolution’s Red Baron and Cash or Crash Live.
  • Unclear: Moneyplane, Aviamasters, Aviamasters 2 and Rocket Queen.

⚠️ Scam alert: any app, bot or Telegram group that says it can predict the next crash is a scam. On a provably fair game, the result is fixed before bets open. See our guide to crash game scams.

◆

🆕 Five new games came out in 2026, and JetX was rebuilt

Five new games came out in 2026, plus a rebuilt JetX. The newest is Moneyplane, Hacksaw Gaming’s first crash game, out on 7 September 2026.

OutGameWhat it is
7 Sep 2026MoneyplaneHacksaw Gaming. Shared flight, 10,000x top, five RTP settings
14 Sep 2026JetX rebuildSmartSoft Gaming. Casinos can offer up to 4 bets a round
24 Mar 2026MolesStake Originals. 98% RTP, 1 to 6 moles
3 Mar 2026Spire+Pragmatic Play. 9 level box ladder, 97.5% RTP
5 Mar 2026Aviamasters 2BGaming. No cash out button, four boosters, 97% RTP
20 Feb 2026Pilot ChickenSpribe. Step game, 97% RTP, 1,000,000x top

Late 2025 added Red Baron, Evolution’s first plane crash game with a live host, out on 12 November 2025. Rabbit Road and Goose Boom Bang came out in September 2025.

◆

🪙 Crypto crash games are ranked on their own page

Crash games made by crypto casinos, such as Stake Crash, Bustabit and BC.Game Crash, are ranked on a separate page. Several pay back 99%, more than any studio game here except Cash or Crash Live. See our best bitcoin and crypto crash games, ranked and scored.

◆

🧮 How we score crash games

We rate every crash game out of 10 using four measures. The biggest one is payback, which makes up 40% of the total.

MeasureWeight
Payback, or RTP40%
Rounds you can check25%
Extras20%
Top win15%
  • Payback: take the RTP, subtract 94, then double it. So 99% scores 10, 97% scores 6 and 95% scores 2. Nothing goes below 0 or above 10. If the casino can set a lower RTP, we use the top figure, then take 2 points off.
  • Checking rounds: 10 if the game is provably fair and our verifier can check it. 7 if it is provably fair but our verifier cannot check it. 3 if it relies on a tested random number generator only.
  • Extras: 2.5 points each for two bets at once, auto cash-out, half cash-out and a free demo. Four extras make 10.
  • Top win: 10 for 10,000x or more, or no cap. 8 for 5,000x to 9,999x. 6 for 1,000x to 4,999x. 4 for under 1,000x.

We multiply each measure by its weight and add the four together. If two games finish level, the game with the better payback score is placed higher. If they are still level, the higher listed RTP wins.

Each score is shown to one decimal place, but the order uses the full total. Cappadocia and High Flyer both total exactly 6.15 with the same payback score, so they sit in A to Z order. Chicken Road has the same total but a higher listed RTP, so it goes above them. Rocketon and JetX both show 6.9, but the exact totals are 6.93 for Rocketon and 6.87 for JetX.

GameTotalPayCheckExtrasTop win
Aviator7.96107.510
Cricket X7.37.631010
Rocketon6.95.4477.510
JetX6.97.837.510
Cash or Crash Live6.81032.510
Aviatrix6.4477.510
Chicken Road6.2672.510
Cappadocia6.2637.510
High Flyer6.2637.510
Moneyplane5.763510
Pilot Chicken5.767010
Red Baron5.763510
JetX35.6637.56
Lucky Jet5.64758
Dragon’s Crash5.4437.510
Space XY5.4437.510
Balloon5.2632.510
Crash X5.127510
Chicken Road 25.0372.510
Spaceman4.7337.58
Big Bass Crash4.7337.58
Crash Duel X4.1432.58
Rabbit Road4.1372.54
Football X4.04354

We scored the 24 studio crash games with a known RTP. Games with no published RTP, such as Zeppelin and Rocket Queen, are not scored. Plinko and Mines style games are not scored either. Data from each game’s CrashEdge page.

◆

⚖️ Compare any two crash games side by side

Pick two games, set your stake, and see how they compare.

🎮 Free tool: compare two games

Aviator vs Spaceman

Pick your stake, then put both games side by side.

VS

🚀 Want to play one right now? Try our free crash game. No money, no sign up. Most studio crash games also have a free demo: see which crash games you can play free.

◆

Get more from CrashEdge on GooglePick CrashEdge as a preferred source and Google will show you more of our pages when you search.Add to Preferred Sources on Google

❓ Crash game questions

Which real money crash game is the best?

Aviator by Spribe scores highest on our list, at 7.9 out of 10. It pays back 97%, it has two bets, auto cash-out and a free demo, and our free tool can check every round.

Want to play Aviator? You can find it at Crashino →

Which crash game pays back the most?

Cash or Crash Live by Evolution pays back the most, at 99.59% with best play at the minimum bet. Among standard crash games, JetX can reach 98.9% and Chicken Road runs 98%. Crypto casino games such as Stake Crash run 99%.

How many crash games are there?

Nobody keeps an official count, and new ones come out every month. We track 46 crash games from 25 makers, plus 23 crash style games such as Plinko, Mines, Limbo and Dice.

Which crash games can I check myself?

Aviator can be checked round by round with our provably fair verifier. Aviatrix, Lucky Jet, Chicken Road, Pilot Chicken, Rocketon and Crash X are also provably fair. JetX, Spaceman and High Flyer are not.

Can I try crash games for free before playing for real money?

Yes, most crash games from studios have a free demo, including Aviator, JetX, Spaceman and Space XY. Live games such as Cash or Crash Live, and the games crypto casinos make themselves, have no demo.

Where can I play crash games for real money?

At online casinos that carry the studio’s games. Which games you can play depends on where you live. Check the RTP in the game’s info panel at your casino, because in some games the casino picks it.

Can you beat a crash game?

No. Each round is set before betting opens, and no cash-out target or betting system changes the house edge over time. Any tool that says it can predict rounds is a scam.

👉 Keep going

Three things worth a tap next. Everything here uses free play money only.

Crash gambling and harm. 18+, play responsibly.

Scroll to Top